The University of Georgia - Honors Program
honors network

Faculty Portal

Student Portal

Alumni & Friends Portal

applications & forms

For Prospective Students

For Current Students

the endowed and named fellowships
Bernard Ramsey statue

Philip Alston Fellows
Aakash Arora ’23
Jon Mallory McRae III ’20

Eugene Black Fellows
Elise Maria Karinshak ’23
Manav Cherian Mathews ’21

Carlyle Fraser Fellows
Maeve Akiko Breathnach ’23
Rebecca L. Buechler ’20
Brian Jay Woolfolk ’21

Vera Milner Fellows  
Mackenzie Rose Joy ’20
Marianne Christine Lamarche ’23         

Winship Nunnally Fellows
Christopher Alan Rosselot ’23
Benjamin Crawford Starks ’20

Martha Nunnally Fellow
Keaton Patrick Coletti ’22

Bernard Ramsey Endowed Fellows
Asim Ahmed ’21
Avni Sheel Ahuja ’20
Zoë Lorene Andrews ’21
Nitin Sai Prasad Ankisetty ’21
Robyn Evelyn Anzulis ’22
McKenna Aliya Barney ’20
Eva-Michelle Belikova ’22
Mary Teresa Breen ’23
Phaidra S. Buchanan ’21
Katherine Fredrica Christie ’21
Jordan Shira Cole ’23
Sophia Emelia DeLuca ’23
Emma Calhoun Ellis ’22
Danielle Chukwunoryenim Emefiele ’23
Elizabeth Ann Esser ’22
Arden Anne Farr ’21
Montgomery Lloyd Fischer ’20
Vic Calvin Fischer ’23
Patricia Alejandra Gonzalez  ’23
Stephan Nicholas George ’20
Nicole Marie Googe ’20
Madison Janel Greer ’23
Emma Chandler Innes Hale ’22
Hyde Alford Healy ’23
Nina Grace Howard ’21
Satya Amritsai Jella ’21
Jena M. Jibreen ’22
Melita Joanna Kalczynska ’23
Jamil Fayazali Kassam ’22
Anderson Kunho Kim ’21
Shi Ho Kim ’23
Vanisha Kudumuri ’23
Carlos Felipe López Ramírez ’23
Kaitlin Mary Luedecke ’20
Isabella My Lan Luu ’23
Margaret Louise Mitchell ’23
Sahana Maya Parker ’23 
Kyle Pishunjay Patel ’21
Sebastian Puerta ’20
Nina P. Reddy ’20
William Goins Ross ’22
Fiachra Eileen Rottinghaus ’21
Margaret Grace Russo ’20                    
Nathan Samuel Safir ’22
Anna Samsonov ’22
Andrew Dunivin Schmitt ’20
Oleksandra Stogniy ’22
Jordan Edward Theoc ’23
Emma Joanna Traynor ’22
Angela Lily Tsao ’21
Emma Grace Tucker ’21
Anthony J. VanDieren ’21
Avery Elise Warner ’21
Margaret Elizabeth Warren ’22
Claudia-Michele ZiYi White ’23
Lauren Rose Wilkes ’23
Rachel Janeyee Yuan ’21

John White Ramsey Fellow
Aditya Krishnaswamy ’20

Penelope W. and E. Roe Stamps IV
Foundation Fellows    
Luke Joseph Armao ’22
Claire E. Bunn ’22
Denzel Jeremiah Cunningham ’23
Claire Martha Drosos ’20
Samuel Chukwubuike Ejiofor II  ’23
Zakiyya Nzinga Ellington ’21
Victoria Christine Fonzi ’21
Shashank Sriram Ganeshan ’23
Divya Ghoshal ’21
Emma Marie Goldsmith ’20
Griffin Scott Hamstead ’20
Edward Tatum Hunda ’22
Nicolas Leis ’20
Jessica Yan Ma ’20
Natalie Elena Navarrete ’23
Priyanka Sunil Parikh ’23 
Aparna Pateria ’22
Tarun Neel Ramesh ’21
Isabelle Olivia Riddle ’21
Himani Yadav ’22

Charlotte and Claude Williams Fellow
Jaaie Upkar Varshney ’22

Foundation Fellowship

Programming
Civic Engagement
Travel-Study
Current Students and Alumni
Contact Information

Foundation Fellows Office
Emily Shirley,
Program Administrator

Support our students


Make a Gift!
Donate Now!